logo Scopus logo Web Of Science logo ERIH PLUS logo Visegrad Fund logo CEJSH The electronic version of Estetika: The Central European Journal of Aesthetics is available at: http://www.ceeol.com
The electronic version of Estetika: The Central European Journal of Aesthetics is available at: www.ceeol.com

Recent Reviewers for Estetika:

Thomas Adajian (James Madison)
Maria Jose Alcaraz (Murcia)
Hanne Appelqvist (Helsinki)
Paloma Atencia-Linares (Kent)
Thomas Baker (Nottingham)
Katerina Bantinaki (Crete)
Carola Barbero (Turin)
Christopher Bartel (Appalachian State)
Susan Bassnett (Warwick)
Frederick Beiser (Syracuse)
Jeffrey Bell (Southeasthern Louisiana)
Arnold Berleant (Long Island)
Anne Bezuidenhout (South Carolina)
Alexander Bird (Bristol)
Davor Bodrozic (Freiburg)
Ray Boisvert (Siena College)
Chiara Bottici (Eugene Lang College)
Emily Brady (Edinburgh)
John B. Brough (Georgetown)
Donald Burke (York)
Ben Caplan (Ohio)
Kieran Cashell (Limerick Institute Of Technology)
Dan Cavedon-Taylor (Antwerpen)
Rafael De Clercq (Lingnan)
Frederic Conrod (Florida Atlantic)
Roy Cook (Minnesota)
Sarah Cooper (King’s College)
Diarmuid Costello (Warwick)
Paul Crowther (Galway)
Eva Dadlez (Central Oklahoma)
Colin Davis (Royal Holloway)
Stephen Davies (Auckland)
Dorothea Debus (York)
Katerina Deligiorgi (Sussex)
Pierre Destrée (Louvain-la-Neuve)
John Dilworth (Western Michigan)
Martin Donougho (South Carolina)
Christopher Dreisbach (Johns Hopkins)
John J. Drummond (Fordham)
Richard Eldridge (Swarthmore)
Christian Eric Erbacher (Bergen)
Andrea Esser (Roehampton)
Simon Evnine (Miami)
Camilla Flodin (Uppsala)
Simon Fokt (Leeds)
Cynthia A. Freeland (Houston)
Robert Fudge (Weber State)
Bjarne Sode Funch (Roskilde)
Jason Gaiger (Oxford)
Molly Gardner (Bowling Green State)
John Gibson (Louisville)
Jonathan Gilmore (CUNY Baruch)
Vlad Glaveanu (Aalborg)
Karen Gover (Bennington)
James Grant (Exeter)
David Graves (Tel-Aviv Yaffo Academic College)
Robert Guay (Binghampton)
Henrik Gustafsson (Arctic University of Norway)
Arto Haapala (Helsinki)
Stephen Halliwell (St. Andrews)
Casey Haskins (SUNY Purchase)
David Hills (Stanford)
Ingrid Hoelzl (Oslo)
Andrew Huddleston (Birkbeck College)
Wolfgang Huemer (Parma)
Lore Huhn (Albert-Ludwigs-Universität Freiburg)
Sherri Irvin (Oklahoma)
Troy Jollimore (California State)
Gary Kemp (Glasgow)
Carolyn Korsmeyer (Buffalo)
John Kulvicki (Dartmouth)
Carly Lane (Chicago)
Jan Lazardzig (Amsterdam)
William Lauinger (Chestnut Hill)
Oliver Leaman (Kentucky)
Tom Leddy (San José State)
Sanna Lehtinen (Helsinki)
Jerrold Levinson (Maryland)
Lior Levy (Haifa)
Shen-yi Liao (Leeds)
Paisley Livingston (Hong Kong)
Christy Mag Uidhir (Houston)
Eduard Marbach (Bern)
Riccardo Marchi (South Florida)
Carl Matheson (Manitoba)
Patrick Maynard (Western Ontario)
Sean McConnell (East Anglia)
William Henry McDonald (Oklahoma)
Graham McFee (Brighton and California State)
Rafe McGregor (York)
Kevin Melchionne (www.kevinmelchionne.com)
Vernon Minor (Colorado)
Christopher Mole (Vancouver)
Annelies Monseré (Gent)
Stephen Mulhall (Oxford)
Thomas Mulherin (Georgetown)
Ted Nannicelli (Waikato)
Jean-Philippe Narboux (Berlin)
Michael Newall (Kent)
Brian O’Connor (Dublin)
Todd Oakley (Case Western Reserve)
Stein Haugom Olsen (Østfold)
Judith Omtzigt (Heidelberg)
Roger Paden (George Mason)
Graham Parkes (University College Cork)
Glenn Parsons (Ryerson Toronto)
David Pellauer (DePaul)
Trevor Ponech (McGill)
Sarah Pourciau (Princeton)
Russell Pryba (Northern Arizona)
Shyam Ranganathan (York)
Charles Reagan (Kansas State)
Charles Repp (Toronto)
Nick Riggle (NYU)
Jon Robson (Nottingham)
Guy Rohrbaugh (Auburn)
Holmes Rolston (Colorado State)
Esther Romero (Granada)
David Roochnik (Boston)
Stephanie Ross (Missouri – St. Louis)
Marcus Rossberg (Connecticut)
Anthony Savile (King’s London)
Simo Säätelä (Bergen)
Lisa Katharin Schmalzried (Luzern)
Severin Schroeder (Reading)
Christoph Schuringa (New College of Humanities, London)
Ludger Schwarte (Kunstakademie Düsseldorf)
Roger Scruton (St Andrews, Oxford)
Nola Semczyszyn (Lancaster)
Philip Shaw (Leicester)
Christopher Shields (Oxford)
Larry Shiner (Springfield)
James Shelley (Auburn)
Robert Sinnerbrink (Macquarie)
Jeremy H. Smith (Otterbein)
Murray Smith (Kent)
Robert Stecker (Central Michigan)
Jakob Steinbrenner (München)
Suzanne Stern-Gillet (Bolton)
Marta Tafalla (Barcelona)
Grant Tavinor (Lincoln)
Iain Thomson (New Mexico)
Katherine Thomson-Jones (Oberlin)
Joe Tinguely (South Dakota)
Cain Todd (Lancaster)
Eleni Tsalla (Xavier)
Rob van Gerwen (Utrecht)
Chris van Ginhoven Rey (Hartford)
Panayiota Vassilopoulou (Liverpool)
Samantha Vice (Rhodes)
Brian Watkins (Notre Dame)
Lambert Wiesing (Jena)
Mary Beth Willard (Weber State)
Diane Williamson (Syracuse)
Sarah Worth (Furman)
Christopher Yates (Institute for Advanced Studies in Culture, Charlottesville)
Nick Zangwill (Durham)
Rachel Zuckert (Northwestern)